Burke Chebuhar
Notre Dame · 2024–25 · 21 field goal attempts · 61.9%
Showing Burke Chebuhar
2024–25 stats · 13 games · 6.4 min per game
PTS2.938 total
REB1.317 total
AST0.45 total
STL0.22 total
BLK0.00 total
TO0.45 total
PF0.79 total
FG61.9%13/21
2PT75.0%3/4
3PT58.8%10/17
FT66.7%2/3
eFG%85.7%threes count 1.5×
TS%85.1%with free throws
FG% vs D1 average, in points
−12 or worseAverage+12 or better
Under 15 shots2-pointers19.0%of shots · 3/4 · 75.0%D1 avg 60.9% · 51.5%
3-pointers81.0%of shots · 10/17 · 58.8%D1 avg 39.1% · 34.1%
2-pt jumpers250.0% of 2s · 1/2 · 50.0%
eFG%85.7%Made threes count 1.5×D1 avg 51.3%
| Zone | Shots | FG% | vs D1 |
|---|---|---|---|
| At the rim | 2/2 | 100.0 | +35.9 |
| Paint | 1/2 | 50.0 | +6.4 |
| Mid-range | No attempts | ||
| Left corner three | 1/3 | 33.3 | -2.2 |
| Right corner three | 0/1 | 0.0 | -36.2 |
| Above the break three | 9/13 | 69.2 | +35.7 |
| Left wing three | 3/3 | 100.0 | +66.2 |
| Top of the key three | 4/7 | 57.1 | +23.9 |
| Right wing three | 2/3 | 66.7 | +32.7 |
Colors and vs D1 compare each zone’s FG% straight to the Division I average there, in percentage points. Zones with fewer than 15 attempts are striped: the color is the real FG%, but it rests on few shots, so a hot or cold streak can swing it. Hover a zone on the chart for its numbers.