Devan Cambridge
Texas Tech · 2024–25 · 22 field goal attempts · 59.1%
Showing Devan Cambridge
2024–25 stats · 6 games (2 starts) · 17.5 min per game
PTS5.533 total
REB3.521 total
AST0.32 total
STL0.32 total
BLK0.00 total
TO1.06 total
PF1.59 total
FG59.1%13/22
2PT60.0%9/15
3PT57.1%4/7
FT75.0%3/4
eFG%68.2%threes count 1.5×
TS%69.4%with free throws
FG% vs D1 average, in points
−12 or worseAverage+12 or better
Under 15 shots2-pointers68.2%of shots · 9/15 · 60.0%D1 avg 60.9% · 51.5%
3-pointers31.8%of shots · 4/7 · 57.1%D1 avg 39.1% · 34.1%
2-pt jumpers426.7% of 2s · 1/4 · 25.0%
eFG%68.2%Made threes count 1.5×D1 avg 51.3%
| Zone | Shots | FG% | vs D1 |
|---|---|---|---|
| At the rim | 8/12 | 66.7 | +2.6 |
| Paint | 1/1 | 100.0 | +56.4 |
| Mid-range | 0/2 | 0.0 | -35.8 |
| Left corner three | 0/2 | 0.0 | -35.5 |
| Right corner three | 1/1 | 100.0 | +63.8 |
| Above the break three | 3/4 | 75.0 | +41.1 |
| Left wing three | 1/1 | 100.0 | +66.2 |
| Top of the key three | No attempts | ||
| Right wing three | 2/3 | 66.7 | +32.7 |
Colors and vs D1 compare each zone’s FG% straight to the Division I average there, in percentage points. Zones with fewer than 15 attempts are striped: the color is the real FG%, but it rests on few shots, so a hot or cold streak can swing it. Hover a zone on the chart for its numbers.