Tafara Gapare
Villanova · 2025–26 · 27 field goal attempts · 25.9%
Showing Tafara Gapare
2025–26 stats · 9 games · 16.3 min per game
PTS2.926 total
REB2.926 total
AST0.44 total
STL0.65 total
BLK0.87 total
TO0.76 total
PF1.917 total
FG25.9%7/27
2PT30.8%4/13
3PT21.4%3/14
FT81.8%9/11
eFG%31.5%threes count 1.5×
TS%40.8%with free throws
FG% vs D1 average, in points
−12 or worseAverage+12 or better
Under 15 shots2-pointers48.1%of shots · 4/13 · 30.8%D1 avg 60.5% · 52.4%
3-pointers51.9%of shots · 3/14 · 21.4%D1 avg 39.5% · 34.1%
2-pt jumpers538.5% of 2s · 2/5 · 40.0%
eFG%31.5%Made threes count 1.5×D1 avg 51.9%
| Zone | Shots | FG% | vs D1 |
|---|---|---|---|
| At the rim | 1/5 | 20.0 | -44.1 |
| Paint | 2/4 | 50.0 | +5.7 |
| Mid-range | 1/4 | 25.0 | -11.5 |
| Left corner three | No attempts | ||
| Right corner three | 0/2 | 0.0 | -36.4 |
| Above the break three | 3/12 | 25.0 | -8.5 |
| Left wing three | 0/6 | 0.0 | -33.9 |
| Top of the key three | 2/4 | 50.0 | +17.3 |
| Right wing three | 1/2 | 50.0 | +16.2 |
Colors and vs D1 compare each zone’s FG% straight to the Division I average there, in percentage points. Zones with fewer than 15 attempts are striped: the color is the real FG%, but it rests on few shots, so a hot or cold streak can swing it. Hover a zone on the chart for its numbers.