Jalen Langsy
South Alabama · 2026–27 so far · 18 field goal attempts · 50.0%
Showing Jalen Langsy
2026–27 stats · 1 games (1 starts) · 36.0 min per game
PTS25.025 total
REB1.01 total
AST2.02 total
STL0.00 total
BLK0.00 total
TO2.02 total
PF1.01 total
FG50.0%9/18
2PT66.7%6/9
3PT33.3%3/9
FT66.7%4/6
eFG%58.3%threes count 1.5×
TS%60.6%with free throws
FG% vs D1 average, in points
−12 or worseAverage+12 or better
Under 15 shots2-pointers50.0%of shots · 6/9 · 66.7%D1 avg 60.5% · 52.4%
3-pointers50.0%of shots · 3/9 · 33.3%D1 avg 39.5% · 34.1%
2-pt jumpers444.4% of 2s · 1/4 · 25.0%
eFG%58.3%Made threes count 1.5×D1 avg 51.9%
| Zone | Shots | FG% | vs D1 |
|---|---|---|---|
| At the rim | 4/4 | 100.0 | +35.9 |
| Paint | 1/4 | 25.0 | -19.3 |
| Mid-range | 1/1 | 100.0 | +63.5 |
| Left corner three | No attempts | ||
| Right corner three | 1/1 | 100.0 | +63.6 |
| Above the break three | 2/8 | 25.0 | -8.0 |
| Left wing three | 1/1 | 100.0 | +66.1 |
| Top of the key three | 1/6 | 16.7 | -16.0 |
| Right wing three | 0/1 | 0.0 | -33.8 |
Colors and vs D1 compare each zone’s FG% straight to the Division I average there, in percentage points. Zones with fewer than 15 attempts are striped: the color is the real FG%, but it rests on few shots, so a hot or cold streak can swing it. Hover a zone on the chart for its numbers. Early in 2026–27, D1 averages are 2025–26's until the new season has enough shots.