Faheim Meran
Long Island University · 2025–26 · 48 field goal attempts · 39.6%
Showing Faheim Meran
2025–26 stats · 18 games · 14.6 min per game
PTS3.156 total
REB1.120 total
AST1.120 total
STL0.814 total
BLK0.47 total
TO0.917 total
PF0.814 total
FG39.6%19/48
2PT44.4%8/18
3PT36.7%11/30
FT58.3%7/12
eFG%51.0%threes count 1.5×
TS%52.6%with free throws
FG% vs D1 average, in points
−12 or worseAverage+12 or better
Under 15 shots2-pointers37.5%of shots · 8/18 · 44.4%D1 avg 60.5% · 52.4%
3-pointers62.5%of shots · 11/30 · 36.7%D1 avg 39.5% · 34.1%
2-pt jumpers316.7% of 2s · 0/3 · 0.0%
eFG%51.0%Made threes count 1.5×D1 avg 51.9%
| Zone | Shots | FG% | vs D1 |
|---|---|---|---|
| At the rim | 7/9 | 77.8 | +13.7 |
| Paint | 1/8 | 12.5 | -31.8 |
| Mid-range | 0/1 | 0.0 | -36.5 |
| Left corner three | 1/4 | 25.0 | -10.9 |
| Right corner three | 1/3 | 33.3 | -3.0 |
| Above the break three | 9/23 | 39.1 | +5.4 |
| Left wing three | 4/10 | 40.0 | +6.1 |
| Top of the key three | 1/3 | 33.3 | +0.7 |
| Right wing three | 4/10 | 40.0 | +6.2 |
Colors and vs D1 compare each zone’s FG% straight to the Division I average there, in percentage points. Zones with fewer than 15 attempts are striped: the color is the real FG%, but it rests on few shots, so a hot or cold streak can swing it. Hover a zone on the chart for its numbers.