Caleb Versher
San Diego · 2025–26 · 6 field goal attempts · 33.3%
Showing Caleb Versher
2025–26 stats · 3 games · 6.7 min per game
PTS1.75 total
REB1.75 total
AST1.03 total
STL0.31 total
BLK0.00 total
TO1.34 total
PF0.31 total
FG33.3%2/6
2PT25.0%1/4
3PT50.0%1/2
FT—0/0
eFG%41.7%threes count 1.5×
TS%41.7%with free throws
FG% vs D1 average, in points
−12 or worseAverage+12 or better
Under 15 shots2-pointers66.7%of shots · 1/4 · 25.0%D1 avg 60.5% · 52.4%
3-pointers33.3%of shots · 1/2 · 50.0%D1 avg 39.5% · 34.1%
2-pt jumpers125.0% of 2s · 1/1 · 100.0%
eFG%41.7%Made threes count 1.5×D1 avg 51.9%
| Zone | Shots | FG% | vs D1 |
|---|---|---|---|
| At the rim | 0/3 | 0.0 | -64.1 |
| Paint | No attempts | ||
| Mid-range | 1/1 | 100.0 | +63.5 |
| Left corner three | No attempts | ||
| Right corner three | 0/1 | 0.0 | -36.4 |
| Above the break three | 1/1 | 100.0 | +66.1 |
| Left wing three | 1/1 | 100.0 | +66.1 |
| Top of the key three | No attempts | ||
| Right wing three | No attempts | ||
Colors and vs D1 compare each zone’s FG% straight to the Division I average there, in percentage points. Zones with fewer than 15 attempts are striped: the color is the real FG%, but it rests on few shots, so a hot or cold streak can swing it. Hover a zone on the chart for its numbers.