Robert Wright III
BYU · 2026–27 so far · 15 field goal attempts · 60.0%
Showing Robert Wright III
2026–27 stats · 1 games (1 starts) · 34.0 min per game
PTS33.033 total
REB1.01 total
AST5.05 total
STL0.00 total
BLK0.00 total
TO1.01 total
PF2.02 total
FG60.0%9/15
2PT50.0%5/10
3PT80.0%4/5
FT91.7%11/12
eFG%73.3%threes count 1.5×
TS%81.4%with free throws
FG% vs D1 average, in points
−12 or worseAverage+12 or better
Under 15 shots2-pointers66.7%of shots · 5/10 · 50.0%D1 avg 60.5% · 52.4%
3-pointers33.3%of shots · 4/5 · 80.0%D1 avg 39.5% · 34.1%
2-pt jumpers660.0% of 2s · 2/6 · 33.3%
eFG%73.3%Made threes count 1.5×D1 avg 51.9%
| Zone | Shots | FG% | vs D1 |
|---|---|---|---|
| At the rim | 3/4 | 75.0 | +10.9 |
| Paint | 2/6 | 33.3 | -11.0 |
| Mid-range | No attempts | ||
| Left corner three | No attempts | ||
| Right corner three | 1/1 | 100.0 | +63.6 |
| Above the break three | 3/4 | 75.0 | +41.4 |
| Left wing three | 3/3 | 100.0 | +66.1 |
| Top of the key three | 0/1 | 0.0 | -32.7 |
| Right wing three | No attempts | ||
Colors and vs D1 compare each zone’s FG% straight to the Division I average there, in percentage points. Zones with fewer than 15 attempts are striped: the color is the real FG%, but it rests on few shots, so a hot or cold streak can swing it. Hover a zone on the chart for its numbers. Early in 2026–27, D1 averages are 2025–26's until the new season has enough shots.